Photography

Leaf Series

Leaf 29

I don’t know what to call this…Leaf Series. It’s something I’ve been editing for a month. It’s nothing complicated. I’ve been just trying to get rid of all the dirt and dust that is picked up by scanning. I have a few that I’ve finished editing so I just need to assemble the photos and publish it. And I’m thinking of how I should print them. I want to try out printing the photos on metal. I know Costco does it but for a pretty penny. I’m not sure if it would be worth the investment. Would I sell the prints? Or just hang it around the house? Maybe I should try out regular paper prints first.

Photography

The Most Majestic Shit Ever

The sun was starting to set when I got off work yesterday and holy shit, the sky was the most beautiful damn thing I had ever seen. I debated whether or not I should go to my usual spot and sky gaze. And I’m so glad to told myself to just go.

IMG_1946
This picture does no justice.
IMG_2002
This is how the sky looked behind me.
IMG_2003
This was posted onto Instagram.

I spent about 30 minutes there…just witnessing how the sun played with the clouds. And watching the clouds move OMG. I absolutely LOVE watching clouds move. Here’s a video I took. I tried my hardest not to move or breathe haha